Above the Net

NETWORK TEAMS

2022 ROSTERS

Volleyball

CO-ED HIGH SCHOOL

Coach: Steve Anderson

sra725@comcast.net

(574) 276-9795

Regular Practice Times

Tues & Thur ~ 7:00PM - 9:00PM

John Young Middle School

TEAM ROSTER

Amelia Amos - JYMS

Braden Bails - Mishawaka

Teriana Brown - JYMS

Ethan Chrobot - Marian

Noah Dibley - Elkhart

Payton Krueger - Mishawaka

Ari Lopez - Mishawaka

Kallahan Steinman - JYMS

Kaden Tran - Marian

NaRyah Williams - JYMS

PRACTICE PLAYERS

Braxton Banks - Mishawaka

Cooper Crisp - Mishawaka

Logan Hagler - Mishawaka

Gavin McAllister - Penn

Matt Pelletier - Mishawaka

Jordan Watford - Mishawaka

Volleyball Huddle

GIRL'S HIGH SCHOOL

Coach: Dan Anderson

dan727@icloud.com

(574) 850-4103

Practice Times

Mon & Wed ~ 7:00PM - 9:00PM

John Young Middle School

TEAM ROSTER

Juniyan Beal - Marian

Norah Britzke - Marian

Teriana Brown - JYMS

Aubree Conner - Mishawaka

Lena Doll - Triton

Madeline Doll - Triton

Bayle Gray - Triton

Olivia Orr - Mishwaka

Madelyn Samuels - Marian

Kallie Solloway - Brandywine

Avery Viers - Triton Jr. High

NaRyah Williams - JYMS

Volleyball Players

GIRL'S HIGH SCHOOL

Coach: John Presnell

jpresnellvb@gmail.com

(219) 608-1542

Practice Times

Mom & Wed ~ 7:00PM - 9:00PM

John Young Middle School

TEAM ROSTER

Claire Brenner - Adams

Lydia Choi - Marian

Maliya Freeman - Clay

Madelyn Hoctel - Adams

Keagan Kite - Mishawaka

Ayla Koehler - Mishawaka

Jasmine Li - Adams

Emma Mandell - St. Joe

Mia Martinez - Mishawaka

Emily Peterson - Niles

McKenzie Timm - John Glenn

Allie Westafer - Triton

Volleyball Game

JR. HIGH

Coach: Emma Watford

watford.emma@gmail.com

574-400-3818

Practice Times

Tue & Thu 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

John Young Middle School

TEAM ROSTER

Brooklyn Barhams - Jimtown

Briana Brisco - Montessori Academy

Ava Craig - Schmucker

Michelle Dew - Stanley

Clara Doll - Triton

Morgan Ford - JYMS

Angie Hardy - JYMS

Nora Hoctel - LaSalle

Bella Umutani - LaSalle

Anna Watson - Urey

Girl's Volleyball

JR. HIGH

Coach: Dave Yuan

dhhyuan@gmail.com

cell: (228) 547-0895

Practice Times

Tue & Thu ~ 7:00PM - 9:00PM

John Young Middle School

TEAM ROSTER

Megan Dustin - JYMS

Sage Fastel - Stanley Clark

Winnie Ingle - Grissom

Zoe Lovett - TBA

Savannah Myers - Home School

Delaney Nitz - St. Matt's

Victoria Saviano - St. Matt's

Angelica Smith - Stanley Clark

Alexandra Stethem - Grissom

Sarah Tharp - St. Matt's

Above the Net

JR. HIGH

Coach: Megan Pelletier

meganpelletier47@yahoo.com

(574) 286-3026

Practice Times

Mon & Thu ~ 7:00PM - 9:00PM

John Young Middle School

TEAM ROSTER

Katelynn Boocher - JYMS

Isabella Burch - Beiger

Sofia Castillo - Discovery

Ainsley Frederick - Elm Road

Lorelei Gibbs - St. Joe Grade School

Quinn Malling - Grissom

Abigale Schalliol - JYMS

Jurnya Scruggs - LaSalle

Gabi Sobieralski - Schumucker

Ella Otis* - Twin Branch - *Practice Player*