top of page
Above the Net

NETWORK TEAMS

2024 ROSTERS

Volleyball
Volleyball Huddle

Coach: Dan Anderson

dan727@icloud.com

(574) 850-4103

Practice Times

Tues & Thur ~ 7:30PM - 9:00PM

John Young Middle School

1st Practice Tues, Jan 9th

HIGH SCHOOL TEAM ROSTER

Giovanna Athamasia- Andrews Academy

Megan Barthel - JYMS

Sophia Ferman - Marian

Morgan Ford - Mishawaka

McKinley Lewis - Adams

Adelaide Patterson - Mishawaka

Kelly Rivera - Adams 

Trinity Stackman - John Glenn

Addison Van Dalsen - Niles

NaRyah Williams - Mishawaka

Coach: Steve Anderson

sra725@comcast.net

(574) 276-9795

Practice Times

Tues & Thur ~ 7:30PM - 9:00PM

Beiger School

1st Practice Tues, Jan 9th

JUNIOR HIGH TEAM ROSTER

Grace Betzer - Schmucker

Kate Brabender - JYMS

Clara Gillin - Discovery

Addison Hummel - Schmucker

Ednyia Johnson - JYMS

Audrey Knapick - Discovery

Nicole Leer - JYMS

Brooke Lucas - Schmucker

Avery Normandin - Mishawaka Catholic

Jillian Nowacki - JYMS

Alaina Stammich - St. Jude

Volleyball Players
Volleyball Game

Coach: John Presnell

jpresnellvb@gmail.com

 

Practice Times

Mon & Wed ~ 7:30PM - 9:00PM

Beiger School

1st Practice Wed, Jan 10th

HIGH SCHOOL TEAM ROSTER

Amelia Amos - Mishawaka

Bayle Gray - Triton

Holly Hamel - Marian

Kenadee Howard - Triton

Jasmine Li - Adams

Mia Martinez - Mishawaka

Payton Roose - Mishawaka

Sarah Tharp - Laville

Allie Westafer - Triton

Coach: Emma Watford

watford.emma@gmail.com

574-400-3818

 Practice Times

Tues & Thur ~ 7:30PM - 9:00PM

John Young Middle School

1st Practice Tues, Jan 9th

HIGH SCHOOL TEAM ROSTER

Kelnyah Adams - Penn

Belle Courchere - Mishawaka

Angelina Hardy - Mishawaka

Nora Hoctel - Adams

Winnie Ingle - Penn

Sienna O'Conner - Bremen

Triniti Leonard - St. Joe

Kennedy Martinez - Granger Christian

Jurnya Scruggs - Adams

Bella Umutoni - St. Joe

Girl's Volleyball
Above the Net

Coach: Emily Adams

Text Cell - 574-850-8536

 

Practice Times

Mon & Wed ~ 7:30PM - 9:00PM

John Young Middle School

1st Practice Wed, Jan 10th

JUNIOR HIGH TEAM ROSTER

Izabella Burch - JYMS

Madison Dydo - JYMS

Peyton Forsyth - Stanley Clark

Kate Marie Kozel - Trinity Greenlawn

Lilian Krusche - Stanley Clark

Alaina Kulwicki - Home School

Mia McLean - Concord JH

Sloan Sampson - Stanley Clark

Emma Shreve - JYMS

Edna Sikare - Stanley Clark

Jamie Vogel - JYMS

Coach: Jen Anders-Ray

jenray100@gmail.com

954-662-8045

Practice Times

Mon & Wed ~ 7:30PM - 9:00PM

John Young Middle School

1st Practice Wed, Jan 10th

JUNIOR HIGH TEAM ROSTER

Lauren Brothers - JYMS

Eliana Chavez - JYMS

Ava Fritz - JYMS

Brooke Hamel - Mishawaka Catholic

Jocelyn Hiatt - JYMS

Reese Lechlitner - Grissom

Ellie Potthoff Barber - Mishawaka Catholic

Courtney Ray - JYMS

Riah Spychalski - JYMS

Lucy Stephens - JYMS

Allison Walker - JYMS

bottom of page